The Victorian Terrace Villa

Main amenities

  • 12 m²

Location

    The Victorian Terrace Villa is within a few steps of Eric Morecambe Statue and The Arndale Morecambe Bay Shopping Centre.

    Venus and Cupid Sculpture is a 25-minute walk away, while Morecambe Beach is set within a 7-minute walking distance from the venue. Guests can get to Morecambe city centre in 10 minutes on foot. Four Seasons Takeaway, Poulton Square Fish and Chips are 300 metres from the holiday home. You can get to the historic Lancaster Priory Church in a few minutes by car.

    The accommodation is equipped with a full kitchen. The Victorian Terrace Villa is a 15-minute walk from Morecambe train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at The Victorian Terrace Villa Morecambe

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 3 Double beds

    More info +

    Location of The Victorian Terrace Villa Morecambe

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of The Victorian Terrace Villa Morecambe

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to The Victorian Terrace Villa?
      Eric Morecambe Statue is among the popular landmarks, situated just 550 metres from The Victorian Terrace Villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at The Victorian Terrace Villa?
      Yes, at The Victorian Terrace Villa, a full kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to The Victorian Terrace Villa?
      At The Victorian Terrace Villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at The Victorian Terrace Villa?
      Staying at The Victorian Terrace Villa, you shouldn't miss Morecambe's main landmarks, including the historic Lancaster Priory Church located about a 10-minute ride away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Victorian Terrace Villa Morecambe